soft play in a BIG way

Funtastic © 2014 All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | Rules of Play  | Cumbria Web Design by Joules

Find out more about why Funtastic Soft Play use cookies If you carry on using our site, we will assume you consent to using cookies in this way.

D & S Leisure West Cumbria Ltd Registered in England & Wales | Company No. 06821834 |Registered Office: Milburn House, 3 Oxford Street, Workington,Cumbria,CA14 2AL

Available

FREE

http://www.howtoaddlikebutton.com http://www.druckerverwaltung.de http://www.profistaubsauger.de

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how FUNTASTIC uses and protects any information that you give FUNTASTIC when you use this website. FUNTASTIC is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


FUNTASTIC may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 31.08.12.


WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:


WHAT WE DO IF WE GATHER THIS INFORMATION

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:


SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

See our cookie policy.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes,

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@funtastic.me.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible and we will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.